• Alexie Laplante

    U14

  • Robin Overing

    Senior FIS

  • Christel Robichaud

    Para Alpine

  • Alex Smith

    U18

  • Kyra Dunphy

    U16

  • Christy Bourque

    Masters

  • Leland Morehouse

    U18

Ski NB

The provincial organization that coordinates alpine ski racing in New Brunswick.

2015 NB Cup and Atlantic Cup Winners

NB Cup:

U12 Female:

1st: Allysen Caron, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

2nd: Chloé Laplante, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Macy Cudmore, PEI

U12 Male

1st: Samuel Bossé, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

2nd: Dominik Aucoin, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Jonathan Magee, Poley Mountain Racing Club

U14 Female

1st: Lucy Black, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Kristen Caron, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Jolaine Bossé, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

U14 Male

1st: Caeden Carruthers, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Jeremy Bellefleur, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Remi Levesque, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

U16 Female

1st: Samantha Piekarski, Poley Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Jennifer Clarke, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

3rd: Kelly McCardle, PEI

U16 Male

1st: Brandyn Cooke, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Frederic Verret, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Cameron Magee, Poley Mountain Racing Club

U18 Female

1st: Kaylie Bellefleur, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

2nd: Julie Ouellette, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

3rd: Marissa Arseneau-Malenfant, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

U18 Male

1st: Cameron MacKay, PEI

2nd: Alex, Smith, Poley Mountain Racing Club

3rd: Sam Paton, PEI

Atlantic Cup

U12 Female:

1st: Elsie Gillis, Martock Ski Racing Club

2nd: Allysen Caron, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Macy Cudmore, PEI

U12 Male

1st: Samuel Bossé, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

2nd: Grant Keefe, Wentworth Ski Racing Club

3rd: Dominik Aucoin, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

U14 Female

1st: Lucy Black, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Emily Todd, Wentworth Ski Racing Club

3rd: Georgia Jones, Wentworth Ski Racing Club

U14 Male

1st: Caeden Carruthers, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Ian Keefe, Wentworth Ski Racing Club

3rd: Cole Myers, Wentworth Ski Racing Club

U16 Female

1st: Jennifer Clarke, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Samantha Piekarski, Poley Mountain Racing Club

3rd: Kelly McCardle, PEI

U16 Male

1st: Evan Ross, Wentworth Ski Racing Club

2nd: Frederic Verret, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Brandyn Cooke, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

U18 Female

1st: Julie Ouellette, Crabbe Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Kaylie Bellefleur, Mont Farlagne Racing Team

3rd: Kathryn Freeman, Martock Ski Racing Club

U18 Male

1st: Alex, Smith, Poley Mountain Racing Club

2nd: Brendan MacNeil, Poley Mountain Racing Club

3rd: James Bear, Ben Eoin

Facebook